No airline yet?
Click here to found your new enterprise now!

Enterprises

AB3-74 AIR

Route Network
Fleet
Aircraft Type owned leased overall leased out on offer on order Ø age
Airbus A320-200 medium (enhanced) 0 2 2 0 0 0 6.1 yrs
Airbus A320neo medium 0 3 3 0 0 0 5.0 yrs
Airbus A321neo medium 0 7 7 0 0 0 6.9 yrs
Airbus A330-300 0 2 2 0 0 0 12.0 yrs
Airbus A330-900 0 1 1 0 0 0 1.5 yrs
overall 0 15 15 0 0 0 6.7 yrs
Subsidiaries and Investments

This list contains all subsidiaries controlled by this company as well as all shares in other enterprises greater than 30%.

Enterprise Headquarters Country Rating Share Symbol
AB3-74 AIR cargo Bangkok (BKK) A 100.00% not listed
Information

The enterprise has not published any information so far.

General Information
Name AB3-74 AIR
Code A74
Alliance VSim
Stock symbol not listed
Headquarters Sao Paulo Guarulhos (GRU)
Country Brazil
Parent company Enterprise is a holding
Managing director AB3-74
Founded 2026-04-01
Rating AAA
General statistics
Transported passengers 629,275
Transported cargo 2,255 CU
Stations 28
Fleet size 15
Staff 1,573
News
2026-06-30
19:41
flyfalcon.sa and AB3-74 AIR have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-28
15:48
HarpyEagle and AB3-74 AIR have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-27
13:15
AB3-74 AIR cargo and AB3-74 AIR have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-27
13:13
The enterprise AB3-74 AIR cargo, a new subsidiary of AB3-74 AIR, has been launched in Bangkok.
2026-06-22
19:34
AB3-74 AIR has opened a new station at Panama City.
2026-06-22
13:45
AB3-74 AIR has opened a new station at Fortaleza.
2026-06-17
04:20
AB3-74 AIR and Tezz Air Florida have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-17
03:09
AB3-74 AIR and Wings of the West Coast have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-17
00:26
AB3-74 AIR and Iberian Atlantic have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-12
21:39
Springbok Airways and AB3-74 AIR have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-12
00:58
AB3-74 AIR has opened a new station at Miami International.
2026-06-12
00:52
AB3-74 AIR has opened a new station at Los Angeles.
2026-06-07
03:42
AB3-74 AIR has opened a new station at Dallas.
2026-06-04
07:25
Oryx Air Qatar and AB3-74 AIR have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-05-31
17:09
AB3-74 AIR has opened a new station at Recife.
Report company

Does this company fail to comply with our game rules, existing law or common decency? Please report any misuse by entering a short message below.

You need to be logged in to report a company.